• Ph-0661-2651738,7855008201
  • Email-gpsrkl@gmail.com

Achievements & Awards

Students Achievements
Position/Rank
Award Title Award giving Org. Month/Year Student Name Class City State National International
QUIZ COMPETITION SAIL, ROURKELA 2012 PRIYAMBADA SETHI 6 1
INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPIAD SCIENCE OLYMPIAD FOUNDATION JANUARY, 2012 NISHANT GYAN SAHOO 1 1 25 433
ALL INDIA SCHOOL CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP ALL INDIA CHESS FED. & FIDE APRIL, 2012 DEBASHISH SWAIN 3
NATIONAL CYBER OLYMPIAD SCIENCE OLYMPIAD FOUNDATION SEPTEMBER, 2012 NISHANT GYAN SAHOO 2 5 22 32
NATIONAL SCIENCE OLYMPIAD SCIENCE OLYMPIAD FOUNDATION NOVEMBER, 2012 OMPRIYA SARANGI 1 2 16 18
INTERNATIONAL MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD SCIENCE OLYMPIAD FOUNDATION DECEMBER, 2012 SHRILEKHA SARANGI 1 2 6 8
INTER-SCHOOL SCIENCE WIZARD FAIR DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL DECEMBER, 2012 DEBASHISH SWAIN 2
SONG COMPETITION ADARSH PATHAGAR 2013 SAI PRASAD SAHOO 2 3
SONG COMPETITION ADARSH PATHAGAR 2013 SMRUTILEKHA MANDALA 6 2
DRAWING COMPETITION SATSANG VIHAR, ROURKELA MARCH, 2013 ANTARYAMI MANDALA 1
DRAWING COMPETITION SATSANG VIHAR, ROURKELA MARCH, 2013 SMRUTILEKHA MANDALA 6 2
SCHOOL CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP DIPLOMA ENGINEER'S ASSOCIATION, RSP. APRIL, 2013 DEBASHISH SWAIN 1
DRAWING COMPETITION SATSANG VIHAR, ROURKELA JUNE, 2013 SMRUTILEKHA MANDALA 6 1
DRAWING COMPETITION SATSANG VIHAR, ROURKELA JUNE, 2013 ANTARYAMI MANDALA 2
FANCY DRESS COMPETITION ISKCON, ROURKELA AUGUST, 2013 OMPRIYA SARANGI 2 2
NATIONAL CYBER OLYMPIAD SCIENCE OLYMPIAD FOUNDATION SEPTEMBER, 2013 OMPRIYA SARANGI 2 1 6 58
NATIONAL CYBER OLYMPIAD SCIENCE OLYMPIAD FOUNDATION SEPTEMBER, 2013 SNIGDHA SAMPARNA 2 2 17 195
DRAWING COMPETITION BENGALEE ASSOCIATION DECEMBER, 2013 SNEHA SHRUTI MOHANTY 2
G.K. COMPETITION ADARSHA YUBA PARISHAD JANUARY, 2014 SOMYA RANJAN SAHOO 2
ART COMPETITION ANIMAL RESCUE & MAINTENANCE YOUTHS JANUARY, 2014 SMURTILEKHA MANDALA 1
NATIONAL SCIENCE OLYMPIAD SCIENCE OLYMPIAD FOUNDATION FEBRUARY, 2014 SHRILEKHA SARANGI 2 6 252
SPOT PAINTING COMPETITION CULTURAL ACADEMY FEBRUARY, 2014 GURUDEEP BEHERA 1
DRAWING COMPETITION GANJAM GAJAPATI VIKAS PARISHAD, RKL. APRIL, 2014 CHINMAYEE MISHRA 3
ODISHI VOCAL KALAKAR SAMMANA MAY, 2014 ADITI SAHU 3
DRAWING COMPETITION STATE POLLUTION CONTROL BOARD, ODISHA JUNE, 2014 GURUDEEP BEHERA 3
KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP, TEAM KATA SHOTOKAN KARATE ACADEMY, RKL. JUNE, 2014 PRAKASH CH.MOHANTA 3
KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP, TEAM KATA SHOTOKAN KARATE ACADEMY, RKL. JUNE, 2014 UDAY BHOINA 3
KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP, KUMETE SHOTOKAN KARATE ACADEMY, RKL. JUNE, 2014 SUBHAM DORA 2
SLOKA CHANTING ISKCON, ROURKELA AUGUST, 2014 OMPRIYA SARANGI 2
ART COMPETITION INTER CROWN HOLIDAYS PVT.LTD AUGUST, 2014 SNEHA SHRUTI MOHANTY 1
PAINTING COMPETITION ROTARY CLUB, ROURKELA SEPTEMBER, 2014 SNEHA SHRUTI MOHANTY 2